HECELLOSE® - additive for paint
HEC (Hydroxyethyl Cellulose) a nonionic water soluble polymer derived from cellulose, is widely used for paint, personal care products, construction, oil drilling and other special areas.
It provides thickening, protective colloids, workability, moisturizing effects, surface activity and stability, ensuring a high quality final product. It is commonly recognized worldwide for environmental friendly properties.
Less safe options.