Georges Walther Isopropyl Myristate
Isopropyl myristate - phthalate free alternative for cosmetics applications.
Isopropyl myristate is a polar emollient and is used in cosmetic and topical medicinal preparations where good absorption into the skin is desired. Isopropyl myristate is being studied as a skin enhancer. Isopropyl myristate is also used as a solvent in perfume materials.
Possible replacement to
Phthalates as plasticizer.
Sector of Use
Comment or report this ad to ChemSec